Pseudonyms header 2.png
Pseudonyms GRaphic  sm 2.png

Pseudonyms are false names used for a person or group often associated with intelligence work, they are utilized by authors, journalists, and others seeking to prevent their identities from being publicly known.

CIA ash leaves joined grey.png
Pseudonyms-ID subhead.png

Most Recent Additions: Thomas B. Casasin, Walter P. Haltigan, Harold S. Whiting 
Research accepted by the Assassination Archives and Research Center (AARC)

Groups 2.png

                                                           THE CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY (CIA, the Agency, the Company) 
Mr. Abbot (*Furnished by Matthew Scheufele) David Atlee Phillips (CIA Foreign Intelligence Chief Officer in Mexico City)
Jeremy K. Benedum: George Frederick Munro (Former Agency FBI Liaison living in Mexico City) (AARC)
Thomas B. Casasin: Jacques Richardson (CIA Officer who considered using Lee Harvey Oswald for intelligence purposes)
Harold E. Dahlgren: Oliver N. Aimack (CIA Western Hemisphere Division officer who dealt with some matters related to George de Mohrenschildt in Haiti) (AARC) 
Charles S. Guymers: Serafino Romualdi (Romualdi was a labor and trade union leader who provided information to the CIA) (AARC)
Walter P. Haltigan: James M. Flint (Chief of the Paris Station Soviet Section)
Thomas K. Jadwin: Bronson Tweedy (Africa Division leader, Chief of Eastern Europe Division, and Deputy Director of the CIA) (AARC) 
Dudley P. Jentons: J. Deering Danielson (Danielson was a staff employee at CIA's JMWAVE Station)(AARC)
Pickney E. Lynade:  Richard Bissell ( He served as the Agency Deputy Director for Plans and was the architect of the Bay of Pigs)
Morgan O. Maestri: Roddy B. Lyons (CIA employee) (AARC)
Samuel G. Orrison: Stanley Moos (CIA Officer involved with the Bay of Pigs and under the control of Mexico City Station) (AARC)
Harold S. Whiting: Frank Wisner (He served as the Agency Deputy Director for Plans and was a former member of the Office of
Strategic Services.)

THE MAFIA
Mr. Trathcante: Santos Trafficante (U.S. Mafia leader of Tampa, Florida)

UNIDAD REVOLUCIONARIA (UR, Anti-Castro militant group) 

                                                                                   (The Black Falcons were a division of the UR)
Atila: Jose Antonio Darla Rodriguez  (Black Falcons member)
Brito: Eduardo Antonio Baez Ayaia (Black Falcons member)
Cazador: Luis Poveda Carriles (Black Falcons member)
Combate: Antonio Cuesta Del Valle (Black Falcons member)
Duncan: Ramon Cubenas Conde (Black Falcons member)
François: Ramon Font Samuel (Black Falcons member)
Guajiro: Raul Gonzales (Black Falcons member)
Horacio: Hector Febles (Military coordinator of the Black Falcons)
Jackie: Manuel Rodriguez Treto (Black Falcons member)
Jose: Eduardo Perez Gonzalez (Black Falcons member)
Marcos: Roberto Fuentes Planas (Black Falcons member)
Maxi: Maximino Casal Fernandez  (Black Falcons member)
Nazi: Jose Roberto Gallinat Sanz (Black Falcons member)
Ocampo: Bonifacio Herrera (Black Falcons member)
Oswaldo: Jose Lopez (Commander of the Black Falcons)
Rauling: Raul Gramatges (UR Black Falcons member)
Al Smith: Julio G. Garcia (Military advisor of the UR Black Falcons)
Tulio: Jose Dorrego Diego (Black Falcons member)
Ulises: Juan Gonzalez Perez (Black Falcons member)  

UR Ally
Si-Jen: Chao Kuo Tse (National Coordination Cuban-Chinese Anti-Communist Alliance)

                   GENERAL INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE (Dirección General De Inteligencia, DGI, Cuban Intelligence Service, G-2 )
Federico: Alfredo Mirabal Diaz (Cuban Embassy Consul in Mexico City and DGI Officer)
Gualterio: Earle Perez Friman (Cuban Intelligence officer that defected and returned to Cuban service) 

CIA ash leaves joined grey.png

(Separate links for the pseudonym and true name appear when multiple documents are required) 
Research by: C.A.A. Savastano 
Contributions by other
Neapolis Media Group researchers are noted by (*)